A-Z Reviews

A = Ahdieh, Renee – Flame in the Mist
    = Andrews, William – Daughters of the Dragon
    = Arden, Katharine – The Bear and the Nightingale
    = Arden, Katherine – The Girl in the Tower

B  = Barker, R. J. – The Blood of Assassins
   = Beaulieu, Bradley – Twelve Kings  
   = Brennan, Marie –  A Natural History of Dragons
    = Butcher, Jim – Codex Alera series

C  = Canavan, Trudi – The Black Magicians trilogy
    = Carew, Leo – The Wolf 
    = Carre, John Le – The Night Manager
    = Castell, Sebastien de – the Spellslinger series
    = Chima Williams, Cinda – Seven Realms series
    = Christie, Agatha – The Mysterious Affair at Styles

D  = Durst, Sarah Beth – The Queen of Blood
E

= Gaskell, Elizabeth – Mary Barton
   = Glasgow, Kathleen – Girl in Pieces
   = Goodkind, Terry –  Death’s Mistress and Shroud of Eternity
   = Gywnne, John – Time of Dread

= Hobb, Robin – The Liveship Traders
    = Herbert, Frank – Dune

I  =  Ishiguro, Kazuo – The Remains of the Day
   =  Ishiguro, Kazuo – The Buried Giant
   = Islington, James – The Shadow Of What Was Lost

J  =  Johnson, Kij – Fudoki
   =  Johnson, Kij – At the Mouth of the River of Bees

K  = Kane, Ben – Eagles of Rome trilogy
     = Kirino, Natsuo – Out
     = Kova, Elise – The Alchemist of Loom
    = Kristjansson, Snorri – Kin
    = Kristoff, Jay – Nevernight

L  = Lawrence, Mark – Red Sister
    = Liu, Ken – Grace of Kings
    = Lloyd, Tom – Stranger of Tempest
    = Lynch, Scott – The Gentleman Bastard series

M = Mantel, Hilary – Wolf Hall
    = Marillier, Juliet – Sons of the Shadow
    = Marillier, Juliet – Child of the Prophecy
    = McClellan, Brian – Powder Mage trilogy
    = McClellan, Brian – Sins of Empire
    = McDonald, Ian – Luna: New Moon

Nix, Garth – Goldenhand
   = Novik, Naomi – Uprooted

Ozeki, Ruth – A Tale For The Time Being

= Paolini, Christopher – Inheritance Cycle
   = Pullman, Philip – His Dark Materials

Q

R = Randel Dai, Weina – The Moon in the Palace
   = Rhys, Jean – Wide Sargasso Sea
   = Riveria Arsenault, K – The Tiger’s Daughter
   Rutkoski, Marie – Winner’s Trilogy
   = Ryan, Anthony – The Waking Fire
   = Ryan, Anthony – The Legion of Flame 

Scalzi, John – The Collapsing Empire
    = Sehn, Tyler – Daughter of Shadow
    = Shannon, Samantha – The Song Rising
   = Stone, Hayley – Machinations series
   = Stroud, Jonathon – Bartimaeus Sequence

T  = Taylor, Andrew – Ashes of London
    = Thien, Madeleine – Do Not Say We Have Nothing

U
V

W = Weir, Andy – Artemis
     Williams, Jen – The Ninth Rain and The Bitter Twins

X
Y = Yang, JY – Tensorate novellas

= Zola, Emile – Therese Raquin